Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wood, Mrs Henry, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wood, Mrs Henry, A LIFE'S SECRET
London Richard Bentley and Son 1889 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
30th thousand, vi, 442, [2] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. Spine rubbed and mottled. Fore-edge foxed outer leaves a little damp foxing otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wood, Mrs Henry, ANNE HEREFORD
London Richard Bentley and Son 1892 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
35th thousand, vi, 452 pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and spine a trifle mottled. A tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wood, Mrs Henry, GEORGE CANTERBURY'S WILL
London Richard Bentley and Son 1895 green cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. No Jacket 
490pp, hinges cracked and a trifle shaken. sixty-fifth thousand 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wood, Mrs Henry, GEORGE CANTERBURY'S WILL
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
35 thousand, vi, 490, 12 [pub. list] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled. Fore-edge foxed outer leaves a little browned otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wood, Mrs Henry, JOHNNY LUDLOW first series
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
Twenty-fifth thousand. vi, 464, 10[ pub. ads. for 3/6 series]pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and inner hinges cracked but sound. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wood, Mrs Henry, JOHNNY LUDLOW fourth series
London Richard Bentley and Son 1890 New Edition scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
470, [1][ pub. ads. for 3/6 series]pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty . From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals. A tight and clean copy, spine rubbed a little 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wood, Mrs Henry, LADY ADELAIDE
London Richard Bentley and Son 1889 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
21st thousand, iv, 474, [2] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled. Fore-edge foxed, outer leaves a little damp foxing otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wood, Mrs Henry, MRS HALLIBURTON'S TROUBLES
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
58th thousand, viii, 461, [2] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled, otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wood, Mrs Henry, RED COURT FARM
London Richard Bentley and Son 1889 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 
32nd thousand, iv, 479, 8 [pub. list] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled. A tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wood, Mrs Henry, ROLAND YORKE A sequel to 'The Channings'
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 crimson cloth, gilt V.g. 
Forty-fifth thousand, viii, 469pp. Original crimson cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and spine a little rubbed. Edges foxed affecting margins a little. A little damp staining on last few leaves. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wood, Mrs Henry, THE CHANNINGS
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt Fine 
Eightieth thousand, viii, 454pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and spine a little rubbed. Half-title browned otherwise very tight and clean. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wood, Mrs Henry, THE SHADOW OF ASHLYDYAT
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt Fine 
38th thousand, vii, 475, iv pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wood, Mrs Henry, VERNER'S PRIDE
London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 Red Cloth V.g. 
532pp.The 31st edition. head of spine a trifle pulled and backstrip a little sunned otherwise a nice copy. Owners inscription 1890 on end-paper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, Mrs Henry, on 95bellstreet.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Astleybookfarm.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Ayerego.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Bluestockingbooks.net
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Boox.ca
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Clairmorbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Edconroybooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Foxfirebooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Gibbsbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Goldringbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Gothicabooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Hallofbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Jackdawbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Johnbalebooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Montrosehouse.com.au
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Peakirkbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Rareandrecent.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Riversedgebooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Star-dot-star.net
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Thebookishpelican.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Thebooktree.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Wheenobooks.com
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Yare-books.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Wood, Mrs Henry, on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thomasrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie