|
|
Wood, Mrs Henry, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, A LIFE'S SECRET London Richard Bentley and Son 1889 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 30th thousand, vi, 442, [2] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. Spine rubbed and mottled. Fore-edge foxed outer leaves a little damp foxing otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, ANNE HEREFORD London Richard Bentley and Son 1892 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 35th thousand, vi, 452 pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and spine a trifle mottled. A tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, GEORGE CANTERBURY'S WILL London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 35 thousand, vi, 490, 12 [pub. list] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled. Fore-edge foxed outer leaves a little browned otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, JOHNNY LUDLOW first series London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. Twenty-fifth thousand. vi, 464, 10[ pub. ads. for 3/6 series]pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and inner hinges cracked but sound. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, JOHNNY LUDLOW fourth series London Richard Bentley and Son 1890 New Edition scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 470, [1][ pub. ads. for 3/6 series]pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty . From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals. A tight and clean copy, spine rubbed a little Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, LADY ADELAIDE London Richard Bentley and Son 1889 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 21st thousand, iv, 474, [2] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled. Fore-edge foxed, outer leaves a little damp foxing otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, MRS HALLIBURTON'S TROUBLES London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 58th thousand, viii, 461, [2] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled, otherwise a tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, RED COURT FARM London Richard Bentley and Son 1889 scarlet cloth, gilt V.g. 32nd thousand, iv, 479, 8 [pub. list] pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dustyand spine a trifle mottled. A tight copy. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, ROLAND YORKE A sequel to 'The Channings' London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 crimson cloth, gilt V.g. Forty-fifth thousand, viii, 469pp. Original crimson cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and spine a little rubbed. Edges foxed affecting margins a little. A little damp staining on last few leaves. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, THE CHANNINGS London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt Fine Eightieth thousand, viii, 454pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty and spine a little rubbed. Half-title browned otherwise very tight and clean. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, THE SHADOW OF ASHLYDYAT London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 scarlet cloth, gilt Fine 38th thousand, vii, 475, iv pp. Original scarlet cloth with small gilt block to front cover of with 'Tutus in Undis' beneath heraldic symbol. A little dusty. From the 3/6 edition crown octavo published at monthly intervals Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wood, Mrs Henry, VERNER'S PRIDE London Richard Bentley and Son 1888 Red Cloth V.g. 532pp.The 31st edition. head of spine a trifle pulled and backstrip a little sunned otherwise a nice copy. Owners inscription 1890 on end-paper Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wood, Mrs Henry, on 95bellstreet.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Argyleemporium.com.au Wood, Mrs Henry, on Astleybookfarm.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Ayerego.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Bbrownandassoc.net Wood, Mrs Henry, on Bluestockingbooks.net Wood, Mrs Henry, on Booksandbobs.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Booksinbulgaria.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Boox.ca Wood, Mrs Henry, on Brimstonesbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Clairmorbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Daveshootsbookseller.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Edconroybooks.com
| Wood, Mrs Henry, on Foxfirebooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Gibbsbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Gillianjamesbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Goddingsltd.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Goldringbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Gothicabooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Hallofbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Hessaybooks.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Hobgoblinbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Jackdawbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Johnbalebooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Manorfarmbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Montrosehouse.com.au Wood, Mrs Henry, on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Mrrichardsbooks.com
| Wood, Mrs Henry, on Peakirkbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Rareandrecent.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Riversedgebooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Star-dot-star.net Wood, Mrs Henry, on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Thebookishpelican.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Thebooktree.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Wood, Mrs Henry, on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Wheenobooks.com Wood, Mrs Henry, on Yare-books.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Wood, Mrs Henry, on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|