Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yonge, Charlotte M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yonge, Charlotte M. MAGNUM BONUM
London Macmillan and Co. 1889 New Edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. 
viii, 468pp [4pp pub. cat.], 4 illustrations. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. End-papers foxed and one page closed tear otherwise nice copy 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yonge, Charlotte M. MORE BYWORDS
London Macmillan and Co. 1890 1st edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover Fine 
291pp [4pp pub. cat], illustrated. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Neatly stamped 'Presentation Copy'. End-papers browned. Adverts state this was no 30 in the uniform edition of the Novels and Tales sold at 3/6 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yonge, Charlotte M. THE ARMOURER'S PRENTICES
London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1904 uniform edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W.J. Hennessy 
viii, 348 [32 pub.cat.] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates. Orig. pub. 1884 C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. A good reading/ reference copy 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yonge, Charlotte M. THE CHAPLET OF PEARLS
London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1896 New Edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W.J. Hennessy 
364 [56 ads. July 1896] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates. Orig. pub. 1868. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. Spine a trifled sunned and sunned. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yonge, Charlotte M. THE LANCES OF LYNWOOD
London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1909 Shilling edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover Fine 
vii, 264 [32 pub cat. 20.2.11] pp. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yonge, Charlotte M. THE LONG VACATION
London Macmillan and Co. 1895 Blue cloth, gilt Fine 
356pp 54pp pub. cat dated Sept 1895. Gilt dec. border to top of the front board. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yonge, Charlotte M., THE TRIAL More Links of the Daisy Chain
London Macmillan & Co., Limited 1897 third edition, reprinted hardback Fine 
365[ii ads]pp. 3 plates by J. Priestman Atkinson. Uniform edition. Unfaded blue buckram, gilt. Monogramed device to front cover. A lovely copy. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yonge, Charlotte M. UNKNOWN TO HISTORY
London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1902 uniform edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W.J. Hennessy 
589 [6 pub.cat.] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates. Vignette title-page. Orig. pub. 1882 C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. Hinges rubbed. A good reading/ reference copy 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yonge, Charlotte M. UNKNOWN TO HISTORY: A Story of the Captivity of Mary of Scotland
London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1913 reprint Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W. Hennessy 
589 [14 ads] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates and a text vignette. Orig. pub. 1882. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. Spine a trifled sunned and sunned. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yonge, Charlotte M. on 95bellstreet.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bdbooksandart.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bookembooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksmaps.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Buy.volume1books.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Confettibooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Edconroybooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Goodearthbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Jackdawbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Johnbalebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Maginabooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Poormansbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rarebookcellar.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Resourcebooks.net
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Riversedgebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Yonge, Charlotte M. on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thomasrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie