|
|
Yonge, Charlotte M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Yonge, Charlotte M. MAGNUM BONUM London Macmillan and Co. 1889 New Edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. viii, 468pp [4pp pub. cat.], 4 illustrations. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. End-papers foxed and one page closed tear otherwise nice copy Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Yonge, Charlotte M. MORE BYWORDS London Macmillan and Co. 1890 1st edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover Fine 291pp [4pp pub. cat], illustrated. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Neatly stamped 'Presentation Copy'. End-papers browned. Adverts state this was no 30 in the uniform edition of the Novels and Tales sold at 3/6 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Yonge, Charlotte M. THE ARMOURER'S PRENTICES London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1904 uniform edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W.J. Hennessy viii, 348 [32 pub.cat.] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates. Orig. pub. 1884 C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. A good reading/ reference copy Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yonge, Charlotte M. THE CHAPLET OF PEARLS London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1896 New Edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W.J. Hennessy 364 [56 ads. July 1896] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates. Orig. pub. 1868. C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. Spine a trifled sunned and sunned. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Yonge, Charlotte M. UNKNOWN TO HISTORY London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1902 uniform edition Blue cloth, gilt, hard cover V.g. W.J. Hennessy 589 [6 pub.cat.] pp. Frontis, and 2 other plates. Vignette title-page. Orig. pub. 1882 C.M.Y. embossed to front & back. Illustrated by W. Hennessy. Grain patterned blue cloth, gilt. Hinges rubbed. A good reading/ reference copy Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yonge, Charlotte M. on 95bellstreet.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bdbooksandart.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Bookembooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksinbulgaria.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Booksmaps.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Brimstonesbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Browseawhilecowra.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Buy.volume1books.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Confettibooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Danglaeserbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Darkwoodbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Dinahsondstreet.com
| Yonge, Charlotte M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Edconroybooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Firstclassusedbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Goodearthbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Hobgoblinbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Jackdawbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Johnbalebooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Maginabooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Naughtonsbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Net-treasure.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Odonoghuebooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Poormansbooks.com
| Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rarebookcellar.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Resourcebooks.net Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rileybooks.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Riversedgebooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Robinsrarebooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Rsgeerbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Runforcoverbooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Senecavalleybooks.com Yonge, Charlotte M. on Thebooktree.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Yonge, Charlotte M. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Yonge, Charlotte M. on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|