|
|
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer DEVEREUX London Chapman and Hall 1852 Half-Leather Fine xvi, 303pp, frontis.[lower edged damp stain] Prefaces. A tight clean copy with an original finely gilt decorated spine with calf label. Marbled edges and end-papers. Extremities a little rubbed . Double column text Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer ERNEST MALTRAVERS; OR, THE ELEUSINIA (PARTS 1 AND 2) London Chapman and Hall 1851 revised edition Half-Leather Fine 2 volumes. [originally pub. as separate novels, this is the last revised edition] xi, 276; viii, 312pp, frontis. to each volume. Prefaces. A tight clean copy with an original finely gilt decorated spine with calf label. Marbled edges and end-papers. Extremities rubbed. Double column text. Beautiful blue marbled end-papers Price:
135.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lytton, Sir Edward Bulwer EUGENE ARAM Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1842 Copyright edition Hardback V.g. [1888] viii, 416pp. Half-title [32 titles listed on the reverse] but no adverts to the rear. Volume No 4 in Tauchnitz Collection of British Authors. Orig. half calf green binding with marbled boards and end-papers. All edges marbled. A fine binding by Bickers and Son, Leicester Square. Foxing to end-papers and neat hotel stamp on the title-pages. Gilt dec. spine. Fine morocco label. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer NIGHT AND MORNING London Chapman and Hall 1851 Half-Leather Fine xiv, 367pp, frontis by Hablot K. Browne. Prefaces for 1845 and 1851 by author. A tight clean copy with an original finely gilt decorated spine with calf label. Marbled edges and end-papers. Extremities a little rubbed . Double column text. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lytton, Sir Edward Bulwer THE LOST TALES OF MILETUS Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1866 Copyright edition Hardback V.g. xiv, 264pp. Half-title [31 titles listed on the reverse] but no adverts to the rear. Volume No 814 in Tauchnitz Collection of British Authors. Orig. half calf green binding with marbled boards and end-papers. All edges marbled. A fine binding by Bickers and Son, Leicester Square. Foxing to end-papers and neat hotel stamp on the title-pages. Gilt dec. spine. Fine morocco label. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on 3rsusedbooks.ca LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on 95bellstreet.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Act2books.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Atticbooksandtreasures.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Batteredbook.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Bibliodisia.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Bluestockingbooks.net LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Booksinbulgaria.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Booksonlinebrighton.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Bookyahoo.net LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Brimstonesbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Curiocornerbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Dunawaybooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Gibsonbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Gillianjamesbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Goldringbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Hay-on-wyebooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Johnbalebooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Kbookscanada.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Lairdbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Manorfarmbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Maplehillbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Naughtonsbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Notquitenewstuff.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Oldfloridabookstore.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Oldlighthousebooks.com
| LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Oldscrolls.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Onceuponatimebooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Pinaclebooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Poormansbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Renaissancebooks.co.nz LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Robertsbookshop.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Rsgeerbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Russellbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Sackofbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Sales.acornbookshop.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Schoonerbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Trillionbooks.com LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|