Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer DEVEREUX
London Chapman and Hall 1852 Half-Leather Fine 
xvi, 303pp, frontis.[lower edged damp stain] Prefaces. A tight clean copy with an original finely gilt decorated spine with calf label. Marbled edges and end-papers. Extremities a little rubbed . Double column text 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer ERNEST MALTRAVERS; OR, THE ELEUSINIA (PARTS 1 AND 2)
London Chapman and Hall 1851 revised edition Half-Leather Fine 
2 volumes. [originally pub. as separate novels, this is the last revised edition] xi, 276; viii, 312pp, frontis. to each volume. Prefaces. A tight clean copy with an original finely gilt decorated spine with calf label. Marbled edges and end-papers. Extremities rubbed. Double column text. Beautiful blue marbled end-papers 
Price: 135.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lytton, Sir Edward Bulwer EUGENE ARAM
Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1842 Copyright edition Hardback V.g. 
[1888] viii, 416pp. Half-title [32 titles listed on the reverse] but no adverts to the rear. Volume No 4 in Tauchnitz Collection of British Authors. Orig. half calf green binding with marbled boards and end-papers. All edges marbled. A fine binding by Bickers and Son, Leicester Square. Foxing to end-papers and neat hotel stamp on the title-pages. Gilt dec. spine. Fine morocco label. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer NIGHT AND MORNING
London Chapman and Hall 1851 Half-Leather Fine 
xiv, 367pp, frontis by Hablot K. Browne. Prefaces for 1845 and 1851 by author. A tight clean copy with an original finely gilt decorated spine with calf label. Marbled edges and end-papers. Extremities a little rubbed . Double column text. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lytton, Sir Edward Bulwer THE LOST TALES OF MILETUS
Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1866 Copyright edition Hardback V.g. 
xiv, 264pp. Half-title [31 titles listed on the reverse] but no adverts to the rear. Volume No 814 in Tauchnitz Collection of British Authors. Orig. half calf green binding with marbled boards and end-papers. All edges marbled. A fine binding by Bickers and Son, Leicester Square. Foxing to end-papers and neat hotel stamp on the title-pages. Gilt dec. spine. Fine morocco label. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on 3rsusedbooks.ca
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on 95bellstreet.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Act2books.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Batteredbook.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Bibliodisia.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Bluestockingbooks.net
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Booksinbulgaria.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Booksonlinebrighton.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Bookyahoo.net
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Brimstonesbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Curiocornerbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Dunawaybooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Gibsonbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Gillianjamesbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Goldringbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Johnbalebooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Kbookscanada.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Lairdbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Manorfarmbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Maplehillbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Naughtonsbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Notquitenewstuff.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Oldfloridabookstore.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Oldlighthousebooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Oldscrolls.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Pinaclebooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Poormansbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Robertsbookshop.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Rsgeerbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Russellbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Sackofbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Sales.acornbookshop.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Schoonerbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Trillionbooks.com
LYTTON, Sir Edward Bulwer on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thomasrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie