|
|
MEE, Arthur, ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
MEE, Arthur, CHESTER London St. Hugh's Press 1st edition Original Printed Wrappers Fine Fine [1952] 52pp, black and white illustrations throughout. 'THE guide to Historic Chester' Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mee, Arthur DERBYSHIRE London Hodder & Stoughton 1947 sixth Impression Red Boards Fine Worn Ix, 292 well illustrated with sepia photographs. Little foxing to fore-edge otherwise a nice copy with an incomplete d.j. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MEE, Arthur, DEVON London Hodder and Stoughton 1953 Fifth impression Hard Cover V.g. V G Chipped 500pp, 200 pictures, octavo, cloth, d.j., v.g.minor rubbing, King's England series, Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mee, Arthur ESSEX London Hodder & Stoughton 1956 sixth Impression Red Boards Fine Fine x, 404pp, well illustrated with sepia photographs. Little foxing to fore-edge otherwise a nice copy with a complete d.j. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
MEE, Arthur, ESSEX, Hodder and Stroughton, London, ND [1957], hard cover 404pp,153 pictures, octavo, original blue cloth, gilt, d.j., binding v.g., d.j. chipped with loss at extemities. Covers 373 places. A special edition by arrangement with Hodder and Stoughton,Ltd. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mee, Arthur [Editor ] HERTFORDSHIRE London Hodder and Stoughton Limited. 1951 Fourth Impression. Red Cloth Fine Torn and Frayed ix, 256pp, with 148 places and 108 pictures. The King's England. Hertfordshire, London's Country Neighbour. First published in 1940. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
MEE, Arthur NORFOLK Green Pastures and Still Waters London Hodder and Stoughton 1940 1st edition Hard Cover V.g. No Jacket x, 487pp, 184 pictures and 502 places red cloth. King's England series. A v.g. copy in red cloth, black titles and no foxing to the contents. Trifle sunned and lackint the front blank free end-paper Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MEE, Arthur, SUSSEX London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Hard Cover V.g. Special Edition 1950's, 447pp, 238 pictures, octavo, cloth, d.j., v.g.minor rubbing, King's England series. Published by The Caxton Publishing Co. Ltd, Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEE, Arthur, on Antiquarius.com MEE, Arthur, on Argyleemporium.com.au MEE, Arthur, on Astleybookfarm.com MEE, Arthur, on Aucott.com MEE, Arthur, on Ayerego.com MEE, Arthur, on Beckhambooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Braintreeusedbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Confettibooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Darkwoodbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Daveshootsbookseller.com MEE, Arthur, on Davidevesbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Dustjacket.ca MEE, Arthur, on Easychairbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Elpinarillobooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Gibsonbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| MEE, Arthur, on Goddingsltd.co.uk MEE, Arthur, on Goodwillbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Hedgerowbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Jackdawbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Johnbalebooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Jrfinebooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Magusbooksseattle.com MEE, Arthur, on Manorfarmbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Manyhills.com MEE, Arthur, on Molliesloft.com MEE, Arthur, on Montclairbookcenter.com MEE, Arthur, on Montrosehouse.com.au MEE, Arthur, on Mountainlaurelbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Mrmacbooks.co.uk MEE, Arthur, on Naughtonsbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Odonoghuebooks.com
| MEE, Arthur, on Pinaclebooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Rareandrecent.com MEE, Arthur, on Rileybooks.co.uk MEE, Arthur, on Sackofbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Scorpiobooks.co.uk MEE, Arthur, on Seaoceanbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Star-dot-star.net MEE, Arthur, on Thebooktree.co.uk MEE, Arthur, on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk MEE, Arthur, on Washburn-books.com MEE, Arthur, on Wheenobooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Whiteunicornbooks.com MEE, Arthur, on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|