Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MEE, Arthur, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MEE, Arthur, CHESTER
London St. Hugh's Press 1st edition Original Printed Wrappers Fine Fine 
[1952] 52pp, black and white illustrations throughout. 'THE guide to Historic Chester' 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mee, Arthur DERBYSHIRE
London Hodder & Stoughton 1947 sixth Impression Red Boards Fine Worn 
Ix, 292 well illustrated with sepia photographs. Little foxing to fore-edge otherwise a nice copy with an incomplete d.j. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MEE, Arthur, DEVON
London Hodder and Stoughton 1953 Fifth impression Hard Cover V.g. V G Chipped 
500pp, 200 pictures, octavo, cloth, d.j., v.g.minor rubbing, King's England series, 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mee, Arthur ESSEX
London Hodder & Stoughton 1956 sixth Impression Red Boards Fine Fine 
x, 404pp, well illustrated with sepia photographs. Little foxing to fore-edge otherwise a nice copy with a complete d.j. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MEE, Arthur, ESSEX,
Hodder and Stroughton, London, ND [1957], hard cover 
404pp,153 pictures, octavo, original blue cloth, gilt, d.j., binding v.g., d.j. chipped with loss at extemities. Covers 373 places. A special edition by arrangement with Hodder and Stoughton,Ltd. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mee, Arthur [Editor ] HERTFORDSHIRE
London Hodder and Stoughton Limited. 1951 Fourth Impression. Red Cloth Fine Torn and Frayed 
ix, 256pp, with 148 places and 108 pictures. The King's England. Hertfordshire, London's Country Neighbour. First published in 1940. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MEE, Arthur NORFOLK Green Pastures and Still Waters
London Hodder and Stoughton 1940 1st edition Hard Cover V.g. No Jacket 
x, 487pp, 184 pictures and 502 places red cloth. King's England series. A v.g. copy in red cloth, black titles and no foxing to the contents. Trifle sunned and lackint the front blank free end-paper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MEE, Arthur, SUFFOLK Our Furthest East - The King's England
London Hodder and Stoughton 1949 4th impression Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
x,464pp, 161 pictures and 436 places red cloth. King's England series. A fine copy in unfaded red cloth, black titles and no foxing to the contents. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MEE, Arthur, SUSSEX
London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Hard Cover V.g. 
Special Edition 1950's, 447pp, 238 pictures, octavo, cloth, d.j., v.g.minor rubbing, King's England series. Published by The Caxton Publishing Co. Ltd, 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MEE, Arthur, on Antiquarius.com
MEE, Arthur, on Argyleemporium.com.au
MEE, Arthur, on Astleybookfarm.com
MEE, Arthur, on Aucott.com
MEE, Arthur, on Ayerego.com
MEE, Arthur, on Beckhambooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Braintreeusedbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Confettibooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Darkwoodbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Daveshootsbookseller.com
MEE, Arthur, on Davidevesbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Dustjacket.ca
MEE, Arthur, on Easychairbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Elpinarillobooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Gibsonbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Goddingsltd.co.uk
MEE, Arthur, on Goodwillbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Hedgerowbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Jackdawbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Johnbalebooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Jrfinebooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Magusbooksseattle.com
MEE, Arthur, on Manorfarmbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Manyhills.com
MEE, Arthur, on Molliesloft.com
MEE, Arthur, on Montclairbookcenter.com
MEE, Arthur, on Montrosehouse.com.au
MEE, Arthur, on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
MEE, Arthur, on Naughtonsbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Odonoghuebooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Pinaclebooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Rareandrecent.com
MEE, Arthur, on Rileybooks.co.uk
MEE, Arthur, on Sackofbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
MEE, Arthur, on Seaoceanbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Star-dot-star.net
MEE, Arthur, on Thebooktree.co.uk
MEE, Arthur, on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
MEE, Arthur, on Washburn-books.com
MEE, Arthur, on Wheenobooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Whiteunicornbooks.com
MEE, Arthur, on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thomasrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie